Full paper submission deadline : 20 November 2020
Registration deadline : 27 November 2020
On behalf of the committee, we proudly announce you that National Institute of Posts, Telecoms and ICT (NIPTICT) is going to organize the 4th Regional Conference on Optical character recognition and Natural language processing technologies for ASEAN languages 2020 (ONA 2020) which will take place on December 17th-18th, 2020 at The Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
The conference will strengthen the collaboration and provide a forum for academicians, professionals and researchers to discuss and exchange their research results, innovative ideas, and experiences to advance the field of Natural Language Processing in the modern world.
We all the committee would like to say welcome, and we hope this conference will give you a valuable experience and a memorable stay in Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
We respectfully invite you to submit your latest research paper to ONA 2020.